Moogle Thoughts Issue #2 – On Traffic, Hospitals, Ravioli and China

Moogle: Kupo, the traffic is horrible! OMG is that a car on fire!?
KJ: Yup, it is.
Moogle: You are JOKING! You know what that means?!
KJ: People are actually burning while I have to sit here with you.
Moogle: That’s a terrible thing to say!
KJ: Would you like me to set you on fire instead?
Moogle: You’re horrible.
KJ: I am just hungry.


Moogle: I want Nescafe.
KJ: We are in a HOSPITAL. If I get Nescafe you are going to spill it and ruin the floor.
Moogle: But kupo there are TEENS over there hanging out by the Nescafe machine.
KJ: You noticed too? Of all places to hang out in, they choose a hospital.
Moogle: So what will you do while you wait for your sister?
KJ: Nothing. Please please don’t tell me you have something in mind.
Moogle: Well I was thinking, since your abilities to score with women is below Black Sea level, you’d want to befriend people here.
KJ: Nurses from a [specific region I won’t type to not cause offence]? You must be kidding.
Moogle: No no not the nurses. See, there are a lot of women here who must have come with their husbands.
KJ: And?
Moogle: Well if the husband dies, the now-widow needs a shoulder to cry on.
KJ: THEY ARE TWICE MY GRANDMOTHER’S AGE!
Moogle: But there are two I saw who are young.
KJ: Yeah I saw them.
Moogle: I am definitie it will work. Kupo, the hospital as their SECRET STRONGHOLD. Women COME here to get picked up by caring soon-to-be husbands and fathers! It is maternal instinct.
KJ: You want to know what’s my instinct towards this now?
Moogle: Will I like it?
KJ: No.


Moogle: The ravioli looks amaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaazing! You are impressive!
KJ: Indeed I am. Look at the alfredo sauce! It looks brilliant.
Moogle: Let your sis taste it lest you want to break your fast!
KJ: Yes yes.
Moogle: Oh, you know what would be EVIL.
KJ: You KNOW evil?!?!
Moogle: Shut up. Put a lot of salt in the spoon first.
KJ: Now I like you.

*adds salt*

Moogle: This should be interesting.
KJ: Yup yup.

*calls sister*

Moogle: Here it goes.
KJ: SHIT.

*censored scene*

Moogle: That didn’t go well.
KJ: This is all your fault. LOOK AT MY DETTOL POLISHED FLOOR NOW COVERED IN AN OVERTURNED ALFREDO SAUCEPAN!!!
Moogle: Hey don’t blame it on me! I didn’t tell you it was a great idea, just evil!
KJ: No XBOX for you tonight.
Moogle: You know you’re bluffing.
KJ: I know.


Moogle: Do you still like Medusa?
KJ: The woman with the ridiculous hair?
Moogle: The one.
KJ: No. You’re disgusting she is married with kids!
Moogle: But kupo, see, you only need to show her you are better than her husband.
KJ: And?
Moogle: And then she’d divorce him, sell her kids to him and she will be all yours!
KJ: You don’t SELL kids!
Moogle: In China they do!
KJ: Oh, so you actually have HEARD of China
Moogle: Come on I am not THAT ignorant!
KJ: So what’s China known for?
Moogle: Chi Wa Wa
KJ: Chi what now?
Moogle: You know, the dog.
KJ: That thing isn’t CHINESE you stupid furball!
Moogle: The one I know is.
KJ: I am NOT having this conversation.


previous issue | all issues

Comments

comments